Racing Introduction

"Nowhere in the world have I encountered a festival of people that has such a magnificent appeal to the whole nation. The Cup astonishes me." -Mark Twain

1895年かの有名なアメリカの作家マーク・トエインが、ワールドレクチャーツアーの途中にフレミントン競馬場に立ち寄り、メルボルンカップを体験しました。そして、その印象を次のように記しています。

「世界中を回って様々なフェスティバルを経験してきたが、この国のメルボルンカップほと、国全体を楽しませるイベントは見たことがない。ザカップには本当に驚愕した。」

"Nowhere in the world have I encountered a festival of people that has such a magnificent appeal to the whole nation. The Cup astonishes me," Twain wrote.

しかし、競馬はなによりも、オーストラリア国民の多くに支持をされ続けてきました。

...

ragepage-1

...

チラッとだけ競馬場に行く人も、あるいは毎年毎年やってくるメルボルンカップのような大レースを見る人も、カントリートラックでピクニックをしながらのレースに行く人も、土曜日に馬券を買ってみるという人も、真剣に馬券を買う人でも、オーストラリア人と競馬というのは切っても切り離せない関係にあります。競馬は国民的なスポーツと言っても過言ではありません。統計では7万人あるいは350人に1人が馬を、あるいは馬の株を持っており、何百万人もの人が多かれ少なかれ、何らかの形で競馬に関わっています。

ragepage-2

馬を所有して競馬を楽しんでいる人たち、つまり馬主はそのリワードを楽しむ。オーストラリアの競馬の、その見返りの大きさは世界でも類をみません。2014年から15年のシーズン、オーストラリアの馬主と彼らの馬たちは、総額6億ドルもの賞金を得ており、これは、世界でもトップの賞金額になっています。

オーストラリア人が競馬を楽しんでいる理由はいくつかあります。スタンダードの高い馬、高い技術を持つ調教師たちや騎手たち、さらに充実した競馬放送が存在しているからです。

オーストラリアの衛星放送は、現在一週間に25の競馬場のレースをカバーしていますが、他にも新聞やラジオもレースをフォローし、競馬についてのディスカッションや、勝ち馬予想、また馬券を買うのに必要な情報を告知しています。また、主要なレースについては、一般放送テレビでも放映されており、人気を得ています。

オーストラリアの競馬は、オーストラリアに最初の移民がやってきてすぐの1810年に、シドニーのハイドパークにレースコースが作られ始まりました。その後移民の数が増えて、オーストラアリアの各所に移民たちが広がり町ができると、まず作られたのはパブと競馬場でした。例えばメルボルンとシドニーでは、競馬場が一つだけでなく、4つずつ作られました。これは、この二つの都市以外に世界では例がありません。

オーストラリアの誰もが知っているレースと言えばメルボルンカップです。このレースは1861年に、フレミントン競馬場で初めてのレースが開催されましたが、以来、メルボルンカップは、オーストラリア人の魂を惹きつけ、さらに現在では世界の人々の関心も集めています。

メルボルンカップは、一日だけですが、オーストラリアでは、年間362日競馬が開催されており、オーストラリア全国でメルボルンカップと同じようなエキサイティングなレースを提供しています。

レースは、ロイヤルランドイック競馬場でも、フレミントン競馬場でも、外国の人はあまり知らないタングールでもタンブラーマでも、競馬好きであれば誰でも競馬の日を楽しみにしています。

  • ragepage-3
  • ragepage-4
  • ragepage-5

...

Birdsville, General, Aerial_04-09-15_103-tiltshift

例えばバーズビルで開催される競馬ですが、このバーズビルは、オーストラリアの内陸部シンプソンデザート(砂漠)の端に存在する農業地帯で、牛や羊が行きかう交差点にある町。パブが一つ存在するだけ。ここで開かれるレースは1882年に、近辺に住む150人の農夫たちが集まって開催したものです。最近この町の人口は110人に減少しましたが、毎年9月有名なバーズウッドのレース開催日になると、オーストラアリアの各地から5千人もの観衆が集まってきます。飛行機に乗ってくる人たちも多く、彼らは空港からトラックでピックアップされます。砂漠にドレスアップした人たちがあふれ、おいしいビールを飲みながら競馬を楽しむ人たちでごった返す、不思議な光景が展開されます。ここでの競馬の楽しさは、メルボルンカップのそれと変わりがありません。

...

こうした競馬は。。。オーストラリア以外では見ることができません。

Carnivals

Australia’s 72 Group One races are run at feature meetings, known as racing carnivals, staged almost continuously throughout the year. Of those 72 Group one races, 50 of them are worth over $500,000 and 27 of them are worth over $1 million.

Beginning with the Sydney and Melbourne spring carnivals that get underway in August, feature racing continues through the Australian summer in Perth, the autumn in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide with the circuit concluding in the warmth of the Brisbane winter in June.

The various carnivals are supported by racing throughout the nation on every day of the year, except Christmas Day and Good Friday.

Race meetings range from the capital city carnivals to those staged on the urban fringes, to the major country towns and to the more distant communities and once-a-year events in the distant outback. As well as professional racing, there are amateur or “picnic” race meetings.

While the Melbourne Cup is run on the first Tuesday in November, the general focus each week is on Saturday racing where the biggest money is offered, attracting the best horses, the largest crowds and the largest volume of betting.

Each of the Australian state capitals stages at least one major racing carnival each year that makes them the focal point of the industry.

The most renowned is the Melbourne Spring Carnival, running from mid-September to mid-November, which has the Melbourne Cup as its centerpiece.

In Sydney it is The Championships that head the calendar. Run at Royal Randwick each autumn, the two-day meeting is headlined by the Group One Queen Elizabeth Stakes. Autumn in Sydney also features the Group One Golden Slipper Stakes, the world’s richest race for two-year-olds.

In the winter it is Brisbane’s turn, in the summer it’s Perth and Adelaide has its major meetings in May.

Over the rest of the year racing takes place on the nation’s 368 racetracks between some 30,000 horses who will collectively race on around 190,000 occasions each season.

The Melbourne Spring Racing Carnival is the pinnacle of the Australian racing year, bringing together the best local talent and an increasingly strong international contingent. From late August until early November the Carnival offers 20 Group One races on the four Melbourne tracks, with the Melbourne Cup, the world’s richest handicap race, the centerpiece.

The major support events are the Caulfield Cup run two weeks earlier and the Cox Plate, Moonee Valley’s feature event and the race regarded as the weight-for-age championship of Australia which is run 10 days before the Cup.

As well as the Melbourne Cup, the Flemington leg of Spring Carnival features the Group One Victoria Derby, a race won by such heroes of the Australian turf as Phar Lap and Tulloch. More recently Dulcify, Mahogany and Efficient, who a year later won The Cup, have claimed the blue riband. The program also includes the Mackinnon Stakes at 2000m, The Myer Classic (1600m) for mares and the Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) for three-year-old sprinters, all of them at Group One level.

The Melbourne Cup is run on the first Tuesday in November, with the fillies classic, the Group One VRC Oaks two days later. The meeting concludes a week after it began with the Group One Emirates Stakes on the final Saturday.

Just as the spring belongs to Melbourne, the autumn is Sydney’s.

More than 220 stakes races are conducted Australia-wide throughout the autumn with the Sydney staging the best and most important of them. In Sydney in the autumn the Group One highlights are delivered by the week. The Golden Slipper Stakes, the Champagne Stakes and the Sires Produce Stakes which together make up the Two-Year-Old Triple Crown, the Doncaster Mile, Australian Derby, TJ Smith Stakes and the latest addition to the three month carnival, The Championships at Royal Randwick featuring Sydney’s richest race, the Queen Elizabeth Stakes over 2000m at weight-for-age. All distances, all genders and all ages are catered for with races at the highest level.

While the winners are guaranteed a substantial cheque, the juvenile feature of the carnival - the $3.5 million Golden Slipper – guarantees any colt who wins it a lucrative career at stud.

More breed-shaping stallions have come out of the Golden Slipper since it was first run in 1957 than from any other race on the Australian calendar. Such horses as Sepoy, Sebring, Stratum, Catbird, Flying Spur, Danzero, Canny Lad, Rory’s Jester, Marscay, Luskin Star and Vain won the Slipper and went on to become successful stallions.

The Sydney autumn carnival took a leap forward in 2013 with the introduction of The Championships.

The Championships are run over two Saturdays centred around Easter and offer some $20 million in prizemoney and eight Group One races.

The first-day feature is the $3 million Doncaster Mile, while the $2.5 million TJ Smith Stakes and $2 million ATC Australian Derby add to a great day of racing.

The $4 million Queen Elizabeth Stakes, the richest race staged in Sydney and Australia’s most lucrative weight-for-age event highlights the second weekend.

A further three more Group One races, the Australian Oaks for the three-year-old fillies, the Queen Of The Turf Stakes for mares and the 3200m Sydney Cup make Queen Elizabeth Stakes day one of the classiest on the calendar.

May and June each year sees the Winter Racing Carnival staged in Brisbane, featuring the Group One sprints, the Stradbroke Handicap and Doomben 10,000, plus the JJ Atkins at Group One for two-year-olds along with the Queensland Derby and Oaks, also at the top level.

Another major racing event held in Queensland each Janaury is the illustrious Magic Millions Carnival on the Gold Coast – where the "Surf meets the Turf." Held at the Gold Coast Turf Club’s Southport track, the day offers more prizemoney overall - $10 million - than any other in Australia. The racing is open only to graduates of the Magic Millions sales and features the $2 million Magic Millions 2yo Classic over 1200 metres and the $1 million Magic Millions 3yo Trophy over 1400 metres.

Following on from the Melbourne Spring Carnival, the Perth Summer Racing Carnival offers good racing and high stakes. Highlighted by the running of the Group One Railway Stakes and Kingston Town Classic, the carnival commences towards the end of November, with the running of the Group 2 Perth Cup on New Year’s Day seeing the carnival out.

The Adelaide Racing Carnival features four Group One races; the Robert Sangster Stakes, Australasian Oaks and South Australian Derby and the Goodwood Handicap. The carnival is staged in May between the Sydney autumn racing and Brisbane’s winter carnival.

Place in Society

In Australia there are 72 Group One races which are run at feature meetings, known as racing carnivals, staged almost continuously throughout the year. Of those 72 Group one races, 50 of them are worth over $500,000 and 27 of them are worth over $1 million. Racing in Australian is one of the most popular spectator sports and is regularly covered on the front page of the national newspapers.

  • thursfront
  • wedfrontpage
  • place-1
  • place-2
  • place-3
  • place-4

Governance

Governance

Racing in Australia is essentially managed by an individual organisation in each state and territory, which is charged with enforcing the rules of racing.

Racing Australia is the body which sits above each principal racing authority and is responsible for representing the thoroughbred industry as whole in the country.

Its primary function is to set and amend the rules of racing for each state's integrity department to then administer, while Racing Australia also maintains the Australian Stud Book as a record for racing and breeding.

Racing Australia, which features a representative from each of the six states and two territories on its board, also attempts to foster better relationships with government as well as build on Australia's reputation with the international racing landscape.

The stewards in each principal racing authority are responsible for licensing all trainers and jockeys requiring them to pass a stringent set of tests before allowing them to participate in the industry. Once granted a licence, they are free to begin their training and riding careers.

Other roles integral to the sport such as bookmakers, bookmakers' clerks, stablehands and strappers are also licensed while owners are registered with the relevant state-based body where they may have a horse in training.

Given more than $16.5 billion was bet on Australian thoroughbred racing with wagering operators during the 2013-14 season, integrity departments throughout the country have a huge role in ensuring the sport's participants are bound by the rules to sustain punter confidence.

Each principal racing authority spends millions of dollars each year on the latest drug testing equipment to ensure Australia maintains the best practice when it comes to integrity in world racing.

Registered Race NameGroupDateRandwickStateDistancePrizemoneyAge CriteriaSexConditions
MISSILE STAKESGROUP 25/08/2017SandownNSW1200 $200,000 3YO&UPOWFA
BLETCHINGLY STAKES (2016-17)GROUP 36/08/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $150,000 OOWFA
AURIE'S STAR HANDICAPGROUP 312/08/2017RosehillVIC1200 $150,000 OOHCP
THE ROSEBUDLISTED12/08/2017Belmont ParkNSW1100 $150,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
BELMONT NEWMARKETLISTED12/08/2017RandwickWA1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
SILVER SHADOW STAKESGROUP 219/08/2017RandwickNSW1200 $200,000 3-Y-OFSWP
WARWICK STAKESGROUP 219/08/2017CaulfieldNSW1400 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
J J LISTON STAKESGROUP 219/08/2017RandwickVIC1400 $200,000 3YO&UPOWFA
SHOW COUNTY QUALITYGROUP 319/08/2017RandwickNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TOY SHOW QUALITYGROUP 319/08/2017RandwickNSW1300 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
UP AND COMING STAKESGROUP 319/08/2017MorphettvilleNSW1300 $150,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
SPRING STAKESGROUP 319/08/2017CaulfieldSA1200 $120,000 OOWFA
QUEZETTE STAKESGROUP 319/08/2017CaulfieldVIC1100 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
VAIN STAKESGROUP 319/08/2017CaulfieldVIC1100 $150,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
REGAL ROLLER STAKESLISTED19/08/2017HawkesburyVIC1200 $120,000 3YO&UPOHCP
ROWLEY MILELISTED24/08/2017RosehillNSW1600 $150,000 OOHCP
MING DYNASTY QUALITY HCPGROUP 326/08/2017RosehillNSW1400 $150,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
SAN DOMENICO STAKESGROUP 326/08/2017RosehillNSW1100 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
PREMIER'S CUPLISTED26/08/2017Moonee ValleyNSW1900 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
SPRING PREVIEWLISTED26/08/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1000 $120,000 4YO&UPOSWP
MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKESLISTED26/08/2017Belmont ParkVIC1200 $120,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
WATC GOODWOOD SPRINTLISTED26/08/2017WyongWA1300 $100,000 3YO&UPOWFA
MONA LISA STAKESLISTED1/09/2017WyongNSW1350 $125,000 OF&MSWP
WYONG GOLD CUPLISTED1/09/2017CaulfieldNSW2100 $160,000 OOQLTY
MEMSIE STAKESGROUP 12/09/2017RandwickVIC1400 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CHELMSFORD STAKESGROUP 22/09/2017RandwickNSW1600 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
FURIOUS STAKESGROUP 22/09/2017RandwickNSW1200 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
TRAMWAY HANDICAPGROUP 22/09/2017RandwickNSW1400 $200,000 3YO&UPOSWP
CONCORDE STAKESGROUP 32/09/2017CaulfieldNSW1000 $150,000 3YO&UPOSWP
H.D.F. MCNEIL STAKESGROUP 32/09/2017CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
THE HEATH 1100GROUP 32/09/2017CaulfieldVIC1100 $150,000 OOSWP
W W COCKRAM STAKESGROUP 32/09/2017MorphettvilleVIC1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
PENNY EDITION STAKESLISTED2/09/2017CaulfieldSA1400 $100,000 OOWFA
HEATHERLIE HANDICAPLISTED2/09/2017RosehillVIC1700 $120,000 OOHCP
STAN FOX STAKESGROUP 29/09/2017RosehillNSW1500 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
THE RUN TO THE ROSEGROUP 29/09/2017RosehillNSW1200 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
THEO MARKS STAKESGROUP 29/09/2017Moonee ValleyNSW1300 $200,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
JOHN F FEEHAN STAKESGROUP 29/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $250,000 OOWFA
IAN MCEWEN TROPHYGROUP 29/09/2017RosehillVIC1000 $200,000 OOWFA
SHERACO STAKESGROUP 39/09/2017MorphettvilleNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
MORPHETTVILLE GUINEASLISTED9/09/2017Moonee ValleySA1600 $100,000 3-Y-OFSW
ATLANTIC JEWEL STAKESLISTED9/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1200 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
CHANDLER MACLEOD STAKESLISTED9/09/2017Belmont ParkVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
FARNLEY STKSLISTED9/09/2017BalaklavaWA1400 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
BALAKLAVA CUPLISTED13/09/2017NewcastleSA1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
CAMERON HANDICAPGROUP 315/09/2017NewcastleNSW1500 $150,000 OOHCP
NEWCASTLE GOLD CUPGROUP 315/09/2017NewcastleNSW2300 $175,000 OOHCP
NJC 3YO SPRING STAKESGROUP 315/09/2017NewcastleNSW1600 $150,000 3-Y-OOSW
TIBBIE PLATEGROUP 315/09/2017RandwickNSW1400 $150,000 OF&MSWP
GEORGE MAIN STAKESGROUP 116/09/2017FlemingtonNSW1600 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
MAKYBE DIVA STAKESGROUP 116/09/2017RandwickVIC1600 $750,000 OOWFA
TEA ROSE STAKESGROUP 216/09/2017RandwickNSW1400 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
THE SHORTSGROUP 216/09/2017FlemingtonNSW1100 $200,000 3YO&UPOSWP
BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITYGROUP 216/09/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $200,000 4YO&UPOQLTY
DANEHILL STAKESGROUP 216/09/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
MILADY STAKESGROUP 216/09/2017RandwickVIC1400 $200,000 4YO&UPMSWP
BILL RITCHIE HANDICAPGROUP 316/09/2017RandwickNSW1400 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
KINGSTON TOWN STAKESGROUP 316/09/2017RandwickNSW2000 $150,000 3YO&UPOSWP
HERITAGE STAKESLISTED16/09/2017FlemingtonNSW1100 $125,000 3-Y-OOSWP
CAP D'ANTIBES STAKESLISTED16/09/2017FlemingtonVIC1100 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
EXFORD PLATELISTED16/09/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
JRA TROPHYLISTED16/09/2017FlemingtonVIC2500 $120,000 OOQLTY
TONTONAN STAKESLISTED16/09/2017KalgoorlieVIC1400 $120,000 4YO&UPOHCP
BOULDER CUPLISTED17/09/2017KalgoorlieWA2100 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
HANNANS HANDICAPLISTED20/09/2017RosehillWA1400 $120,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
GOLDEN ROSE STAKESGROUP 123/09/2017RosehillNSW1400 $1,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
GOLDEN PENDANTGROUP 223/09/2017RosehillNSW1400 $400,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
SHANNON STAKESGROUP 223/09/2017RosehillNSW1500 $200,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
COLIN STEPHEN QLTY HCPGROUP 323/09/2017RosehillNSW2400 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
GLOAMING STAKESGROUP 323/09/2017CaulfieldNSW1800 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
HOW NOW STAKESGROUP 323/09/2017CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
NATURALISM STAKESGROUP 323/09/2017CaulfieldVIC2000 $150,000 OOQLTY
TESTA ROSSA STAKESLISTED23/09/2017KalgoorlieVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
KALGOORLIE CUPLISTED24/09/2017Moonee ValleyWA2300 $130,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
A.J. MOIR STAKESGROUP 129/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1000 $500,000 OOWFA
MOONEE VALLEY STAKESGROUP 229/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
W H STOCKS STAKESGROUP 229/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $200,000 4YO&UPMWFA
JRA CUPGROUP 329/09/2017Moonee ValleyVIC2040 $200,000 OOQLTY
MV CHAMPAGNE STAKESGROUP 329/09/2017RandwickVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OFSW
EPSOM HANDICAPGROUP 130/09/2017RandwickNSW1600 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOHCP
FLIGHT STAKESGROUP 130/09/2017RandwickNSW1600 $500,000 3-Y-OFSW
THE METROPOLITANGROUP 130/09/2017RandwickNSW2400 $750,000 3YO&UPOHCP
HILL STAKESGROUP 230/09/2017RandwickNSW1800 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
PREMIERE STAKESGROUP 230/09/2017RandwickNSW1200 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
BREEDERS PLATELISTED30/09/2017RandwickNSW1000 $150,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
DULCIFY QUALITY HCPLISTED30/09/2017RandwickNSW1600 $125,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
AJC GIMCRACK STKSLISTED30/09/2017MorphettvilleNSW1000 $150,000 2-Y-OFSW
TOKYO CITY CUPLISTED30/09/2017MorphettvilleSA1800 $100,000 OOSWP
W H WYLIE HANDICAPLISTED30/09/2017MorningtonSA1100 $100,000 OOQLTY
R M ANSETT CLASSICLISTED30/09/2017CaulfieldVIC2430 $120,000 OOHCP
INVITATION STAKESGROUP 11/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1400 $500,000 OOHCP
UNDERWOOD STAKESGROUP 11/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1800 $750,000 3YO&UPOWFA
TRANQUIL STAR STAKESGROUP 21/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1400 $200,000 3-Y-OFSWP
CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDEGROUP 31/10/2017RandwickVIC1400 $175,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
SPRING CHAMPION STAKESGROUP 17/10/2017FlemingtonNSW2000 $500,000 3-Y-OOSW
TURNBULL STAKESGROUP 17/10/2017RandwickVIC2000 $500,000 4YO&UPOSWP
ROMAN CONSUL STKSGROUP 27/10/2017FlemingtonNSW1200 $300,000 3-Y-OOSW
EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKESGROUP 27/10/2017FlemingtonVIC1600 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
BAGUETTE STAKESGROUP 27/10/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $200,000 OOSWP
ROSE OF KINGSTON STAKESGROUP 27/10/2017RandwickVIC1400 $200,000 4YO&UPMSWP
ANGST QUALITY HCPGROUP 37/10/2017FlemingtonNSW1600 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
THE BART CUMMINGSGROUP 37/10/2017FlemingtonVIC2500 $300,000 OOQLTY
MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKESLISTED7/10/2017FlemingtonVIC1000 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
PARIS LANE STAKESLISTED7/10/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $120,000 4YO&UPOHCP
POSEIDON STAKESLISTED7/10/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
SUPER IMPOSE PLATELISTED7/10/2017Belmont ParkVIC1800 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
BIRTHDAY STKSLISTED7/10/2017CaulfieldWA1200 $100,000 4YO&UPOSWP
CAULFIELD GUINEASGROUP 114/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1600 $2,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
CAULFIELD STAKESGROUP 114/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2000 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
THE THOUSAND GUINEASGROUP 114/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1600 $500,000 3-Y-OFSW
TOORAK HANDICAPGROUP 114/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1600 $500,000 OOHCP
HERBERT POWER STAKESGROUP 214/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2400 $400,000 OOQLTY
SCHILLACI STAKESGROUP 214/10/2017RandwickVIC1100 $400,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CRAVEN PLATEGROUP 314/10/2017CaulfieldNSW2000 $500,000 OOWFA
NORTHWOOD PLUME STAKESGROUP 314/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKESGROUP 314/10/2017RandwickVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
CITY TATT'S LIGHTNINGLISTED14/10/2017RandwickNSW1200 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
REGINALD ALLEN QUALITYLISTED14/10/2017MorphettvilleNSW1400 $125,000 3-Y-OFQLTY
DURBRIDGE STAKESLISTED14/10/2017MorphettvilleSA1200 $100,000 OOWFA
HILL SMITH STAKESLISTED14/10/2017CaulfieldSA1800 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
DEBUTANT STAKESLISTED14/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1000 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
BMW WEEKEND HUSSLER HANDICAPLISTED14/10/2017CranbourneVIC1400 $120,000 OOHCP
CRANBOURNE CUPLISTED15/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2025 $300,000 OOHCP
BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKESGROUP 318/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1200 $350,000 3-Y-OOSW
LADIES DAY VASEGROUP 318/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1600 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
CAULFIELD VILLAGE STAKESLISTED18/10/2017Murray BridgeVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
LORD MAYORS MILELISTED20/10/2017CaulfieldSA1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
CAULFIELD CUPGROUP 121/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2400 $3,000,000 OOHCP
CAULFIELD SPRINTGROUP 221/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1000 $200,000 OOHCP
TRISTARC STAKESGROUP 221/10/2017RandwickVIC1400 $200,000 4YO&UPMSWP
THE NIVISONGROUP 321/10/2017CaulfieldNSW1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
NORMAN ROBINSON STAKESGROUP 321/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2000 $350,000 3-Y-OOSWP
ETHEREAL STAKESGROUP 321/10/2017CaulfieldVIC2000 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
MOONGA STAKESGROUP 321/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1400 $150,000 4YO&UPOSWP
COONGY HANDICAPGROUP 321/10/2017AscotVIC2000 $150,000 OOHCP
NORTHERLY STKSGROUP 321/10/2017RandwickWA1400 $150,000 4YO&UPOSWP
BRIAN CROWLEY STAKESLISTED21/10/2017RandwickNSW1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
CITY TATT'S CLUB CUPLISTED21/10/2017CaulfieldNSW2400 $125,000 3YO&UPOHCP
ALINGHI STAKESLISTED21/10/2017CaulfieldVIC1100 $120,000 3YO&UPF&MHCP
GOTHIC STAKESLISTED21/10/2017SeymourVIC1400 $120,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
SEYMOUR CUPLISTED22/10/2017GeelongVIC1600 $150,000 OOHCP
GEELONG CUPGROUP 325/10/2017GeelongVIC2400 $300,000 OOHCP
BLACK PEARLLISTED25/10/2017GeelongVIC1200 $120,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
DERBY TRIAL STAKESLISTED25/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC2200 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
MANIKATO STAKESGROUP 127/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1200 $1,000,000 OOWFA
W S COX PLATEGROUP 128/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC2040 $3,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CRYSTAL MILEGROUP 228/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $200,000 OOWFA
MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSICGROUP 228/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUPGROUP 228/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC2500 $300,000 4YO&UPOSWP
THE MV VASEGROUP 228/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC2040 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
RED ANCHOR STAKESGROUP 328/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
TESIO STAKESGROUP 328/10/2017Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $150,000 4YO&UPMHCP
WILLIAM CROCKET STAKESLISTED28/10/2017AscotVIC1200 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
BELGRAVIA STKSLISTED28/10/2017Moonee ValleyWA1200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
2YO INGLIS BANNER (R)RESTRICTED LISTED28/10/2017SaleVIC1000 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
SALE CUPLISTED29/10/2017NorthamVIC1600 $200,000 OOHCP
NORTHAM CUPLISTED29/10/2017BendigoWA1600 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
BENDIGO CUPGROUP 31/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2400 $300,000 OOHCP
CANTALA STAKESGROUP 14/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1600 $1,000,000 OOQLTY
ASCOT VALE STAKESGROUP 14/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $1,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
EMPIRE ROSE STAKESGROUP 14/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1600 $500,000 3YO&UPF&MWFA
VICTORIA DERBYGROUP 14/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2500 $1,500,000 3-Y-OOSW
LINLITHGOW STAKESGROUP 24/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $300,000 OOHCP
WAKEFUL STAKESGROUP 24/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2000 $300,000 3-Y-OFSWP
BEGONIA BELLE STAKESGROUP 34/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1100 $200,000 OMSWP
VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKESGROUP 34/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1600 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
HOTHAM HANDICAPGROUP 34/11/2017AscotVIC2500 $300,000 OOQLTY
ASIAN BEAU STKSGROUP 34/11/2017AscotWA1400 $150,000 3YO&UPOHCP
PRINCE OF WALES STKSGROUP 34/11/2017FlemingtonWA1000 $150,000 3YO&UPOWFA
MELBOURNE CUPGROUP 17/11/2017FlemingtonVIC3200 $6,000,000 OOHCP
MAYBE MAHAL STAKESGROUP 37/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $200,000 4YO&UPMSWP
OTTAWA STAKESGROUP 37/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1000 $150,000 2-Y-OFSW
DESIRABLE STAKESLISTED7/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
MELBOURNE CUP DAY PLATELISTED7/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1800 $150,000 OOHCP
ALWAYS WELCOME STAKESLISTED7/11/2017AscotVIC1200 $150,000 OOHCP
BURGESS QUEEN STKSLISTED7/11/2017FlemingtonWA1400 $100,000 3-Y-OFSWP
VRC OAKSGROUP 19/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2500 $1,000,000 3-Y-OFSW
CHATHAM STAKESGROUP 39/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1400 $200,000 OOHCP
RED ROSES STAKESGROUP 39/11/2017HawkesburyVIC1100 $200,000 3-Y-OFSWP
SAFILO CUPLISTED9/11/2017FlemingtonNSW1400 $150,000 OOHCP
BATMAN STAKESLISTED9/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1800 $150,000 3-Y-OOHCP
CENTURY STAKESLISTED9/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1000 $150,000 OOSWP
VICTORIA RACING CLUB STKSGROUP 111/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1200 $1,000,000 OOWFA
LKS MACKINNON STAKESGROUP 111/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2000 $2,000,000 OOWFA
MATRIARCH STAKESGROUP 211/11/2017AscotVIC2000 $300,000 4YO&UPMSWP
LEE STEERE STKSGROUP 211/11/2017FlemingtonWA1400 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
MARIBYRNONG PLATEGROUP 311/11/2017FlemingtonVIC1000 $150,000 2-Y-OOSW
VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESGROUP 311/11/2017FlemingtonVIC2600 $300,000 OOQLTY
VRC SPRINGTIME STAKESLISTED11/11/2017AscotVIC1400 $150,000 3-Y-OOHCP
ASCOT GOLD CUPLISTED11/11/2017AscotWA1800 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
FAIRETHA STKSLISTED11/11/2017LauncestonWA1400 $100,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
TTC NEWMARKET HANDICAPLISTED15/11/2017SandownTAS1200 $100,000 OOQLTY
SANDOWN GUINEASGROUP 218/11/2017SandownVIC1600 $250,000 3-Y-OOSW
SANDOWN CLASSICGROUP 218/11/2017SandownVIC2400 $300,000 OOWFA
ECLIPSE STAKESGROUP 318/11/2017SandownVIC1800 $150,000 OOQLTY
KEVIN HEFFERNAN STAKESGROUP 318/11/2017SandownVIC1300 $150,000 OOWFA
SANDOWN STAKESGROUP 318/11/2017SandownVIC1500 $150,000 OOQLTY
SUMMONED STAKESGROUP 318/11/2017AscotVIC1500 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
COLONEL REEVESGROUP 318/11/2017AscotWA1100 $150,000 3YO&UPOSWP
R J PETERS STKSGROUP 318/11/2017AscotWA1500 $150,000 3YO&UPOHCP
CHAMPION FILLIESGROUP 318/11/2017SandownWA1600 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
DOVETON STAKESLISTED18/11/2017SandownVIC1000 $120,000 OOHCP
MERSON COOPER STAKESLISTED18/11/2017SandownVIC1000 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
SANDOWN CUPLISTED18/11/2017SandownVIC3200 $150,000 OOHCP
TWILIGHT GLOW STAKESLISTED18/11/2017IpswichVIC1400 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
KEITH NOUD QUALITYLISTED22/11/2017AscotQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
RAILWAY STKSGROUP 125/11/2017AscotWA1600 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
WA GUINEASGROUP 225/11/2017DoombenWA1600 $500,000 3-Y-OOSW
TRAVEL ASSOCIATES CLASSICLISTED25/11/2017DoombenQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
RECOGNITION STAKESLISTED25/11/2017BallaratQLD1350 $100,000 OOQLTY
BALLARAT CUPLISTED25/11/2017AscotVIC2200 $300,000 OOHCP
EASTER STKSLISTED25/11/2017AscotWA1400 $100,000 4YO&UPOSWP
JUNGLE MIST CLASSICLISTED25/11/2017AscotWA1200 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
PLACID ARK STKSLISTED25/11/2017AscotWA1200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
WATC TATTERSALL'S CUPLISTED25/11/2017KilmoreWA2100 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
KILMORE CUPLISTED26/11/2017AscotVIC1600 $130,000 OOHCP
WINTERBOTTOM STKSGROUP 12/12/2017RosehillWA1200 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
FESTIVAL HCPGROUP 32/12/2017DoombenNSW1500 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
GEORGE MOORE STAKESGROUP 32/12/2017RosehillQLD1200 $200,000 OOQLTY
FRANK UNDERWOOD CUPLISTED2/12/2017RosehillNSW2000 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
STARLIGHT STAKESLISTED2/12/2017DoombenNSW1100 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MODE STAKESLISTED2/12/2017LauncestonQLD1200 $100,000 3-Y-OFSW
PREMIUM STAKESLISTED6/12/2017AscotTAS1400 $100,000 OOWFA
KINGSTON TOWN CLASSICGROUP 19/12/2017DoombenWA1800 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
BRISBANE HANDICAPLISTED9/12/2017DoombenQLD1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
JUST NOW QUALITYLISTED9/12/2017MorphettvilleQLD1350 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
CITY OF MARION STAKESLISTED9/12/2017PakenhamSA1200 $100,000 OOQLTY
WERRIBEE CUPLISTED9/12/2017AscotVIC2500 $250,000 OOHCP
G.A. TOWTON CUPLISTED9/12/2017AscotWA2200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
JUNGLE DAWN CLASSICLISTED9/12/2017AscotWA1400 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
LEE STEERE CLASSICLISTED9/12/2017AscotWA1400 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
STARSTRUCK CLASSICLISTED12/12/2017RandwickWA1600 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
VILLIERS STAKESGROUP 216/12/2017AscotNSW1600 $250,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
A J SCAHILL STKSGROUP 316/12/2017RandwickWA1400 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CHRISTMAS CUPLISTED16/12/2017RandwickNSW2400 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
RAZOR SHARP HANDICAPLISTED16/12/2017DoombenNSW1200 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
BRIBIE HANDICAPLISTED16/12/2017DoombenQLD1050 $100,000 OOQLTY
BRISBANE HANDICAPLISTED16/12/2017DoombenQLD1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
CALAWAY GAL STAKESLISTED16/12/2017DoombenQLD1100 $100,000 2-Y-OFSW
GOLD EDITION PLATELISTED16/12/2017DoombenQLD1200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
LOUGH NEAGH STAKESLISTED16/12/2017DoombenQLD1350 $150,000 OOQLTY
PHELAN READY STAKESLISTED16/12/2017AscotQLD1100 $100,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
R.S. CRAWFORD STKSLISTED16/12/2017RandwickWA1000 $100,000 4YO&UPOSWP
INGLIS NURSERY STAKES (R)RESTRICTED LISTED16/12/2017LauncestonNSW1000 $500,000 2-Y-OOSW
TASMANIAN STAKESLISTED20/12/2017AscotTAS1600 $100,000 OOWFA
A.T.A. STAKESLISTED20/12/2017WyongWA2200 $100,000 3YO&UPOHCP
MAGIC MILLIONS WYONG 2YO CLASSIC (R)RESTRICTED LISTED21/12/2017AscotNSW1100 $200,000 2-Y-OOSW
C B COX STKSGROUP 223/12/2017AscotWA2100 $400,000 3YO&UPOWFA
STARSTRUCK CLASSICLISTED23/12/2017RandwickWA1600 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
SUMMER CUPGROUP 326/12/2017MorphettvilleNSW2000 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
CHRISTMAS HANDICAPLISTED26/12/2017CaulfieldSA1200 $100,000 OOQLTY
CHRISTMAS STAKESLISTED26/12/2017CaulfieldVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
LORD STAKESLISTED26/12/2017GosfordVIC1700 $120,000 OOHCP
BELLE OF THE TURF STAKESGROUP 328/12/2017DoombenNSW1600 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
BJ MCLACHLAN STAKESGROUP 330/12/2017DoombenQLD1200 $200,000 2-Y-OOSW
VO ROGUE PLATEGROUP 330/12/2017RandwickQLD1350 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
CANTERBURY CLASSICLISTED30/12/2017DoombenNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
BERNBOROUGH HANDICAPLISTED30/12/2017DoombenQLD1600 $300,000 OOQLTY
FALVELON QUALITYLISTED30/12/2017DoombenQLD1050 $100,000 OOQLTY
NUDGEE QUALITYLISTED30/12/2017AscotQLD1200 $125,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
PERTH CUPGROUP 21/01/2018FlemingtonWA2400 $500,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
STANDISH HANDICAPGROUP 31/01/2018AscotVIC1200 $150,000 OOHCP
LA TRICE CLASSICGROUP 31/01/2018RandwickWA1800 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
TATTERSALLS CLUB CUPLISTED1/01/2018FlemingtonNSW2400 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
BAGOT HANDICAPLISTED1/01/2018AscotVIC2800 $150,000 OOHCP
SUMMER SCORCHERLISTED1/01/2018GosfordWA1000 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
PACESETTER STAKESLISTED11/01/2018HobartNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TASMANIAN GUINEASLISTED12/01/2018FlemingtonTAS1600 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
CHESTER MANIFOLD STAKESLISTED13/01/2018AscotVIC1400 $120,000 OOHCP
RUABON SPRINTLISTED13/01/2018Gold CoastWA1100 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (R)RESTRICTED LISTED13/01/2018Gold CoastQLD1200 $2,000,000 2-Y-OOSW
MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (R)RESTRICTED LISTED13/01/2018Gold CoastQLD1400 $2,000,000 3-Y-OOSWP
MAGIC MILLIONS CUP (R)RESTRICTED LISTED13/01/2018GosfordQLD1400 $1,000,000 OOQLTY
GOSFORD GOLD CUPLISTED18/01/2018GosfordNSW2100 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
GOSFORD GUINEASLISTED18/01/2018FlemingtonNSW1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
KENSINGTON STAKESLISTED20/01/2018Moonee ValleyVIC1000 $120,000 OOHCP
STANLEY WOOTTON STAKESGROUP 226/01/2018Warwick FarmVIC1200 $200,000 OOWFA
AUSTRALIA DAY CUPLISTED26/01/2018CaulfieldNSW2400 $150,000 3YO&UPOHCP
BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW FILLYGROUP 327/01/2018RosehillVIC1000 $150,000 2-Y-OFSWP
CARRINGTON STAKESLISTED27/01/2018Sunshine CoastNSW1400 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
SUNSHINE COAST CUPLISTED27/01/2018CaulfieldQLD1400 $100,000 OOQLTY
BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW C&GLISTED27/01/2018CaulfieldVIC1000 $150,000 2-Y-OC&GSWP
BARTON STAKESLISTED27/01/2018HobartVIC1400 $120,000 OOHCP
HOBART GUINEASLISTED28/01/2018RosehillTAS2100 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
EXPRESSWAY STAKESGROUP 23/02/2018RosehillNSW1200 $200,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CANONBURY STAKESGROUP 33/02/2018RosehillNSW1100 $150,000 2-Y-OC&GSWP
WIDDEN STAKESGROUP 33/02/2018CaulfieldNSW1100 $150,000 2-Y-OFSWP
MRC CHAIRMAN'S STAKESGROUP 33/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1000 $150,000 2-Y-OOSWP
MANFRED STAKESGROUP 33/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
W J ADAMS STAKESLISTED3/02/2018AscotVIC1000 $120,000 OOHCP
AUSTRALIA DAY STKSLISTED3/02/2018CaulfieldWA1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
INGLIS PREMIER (R)RESTRICTED LISTED3/02/2018HobartVIC1200 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
BOW MISTRESS TROPHYGROUP 39/02/2018HobartTAS1200 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MWFA
TASMANIAN DERBYLISTED9/02/2018CaulfieldTAS2200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSW
C.F. ORR STAKESGROUP 110/02/2018Warwick FarmVIC1400 $500,000 OOWFA
BREEDERS CLASSICGROUP 210/02/2018CaulfieldNSW1200 $200,000 4YO&UPMSWP
AUTUMN STAKESGROUP 210/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1400 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE FLLYGROUP 210/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1100 $200,000 2-Y-OFSW
RUBITON STAKESGROUP 210/02/2018Warwick FarmVIC1100 $200,000 OOSWP
ESKIMO PRINCE STKSGROUP 310/02/2018CaulfieldNSW1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE C&GGROUP 310/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1100 $200,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
T S CARLYON CUPGROUP 310/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1600 $150,000 OOSWP
GEOFFREY BELMAINE STAKESGROUP 310/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
BORONIA STAKESGROUP 310/02/2018Warwick FarmVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
LONHRO PLATELISTED10/02/2018Warwick FarmNSW1100 $125,000 2-Y-OOSWP
INGLIS CLASSIC (R)RESTRICTED LISTED10/02/2018PinjarraNSW1200 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO TROPHY (R)RESTRICTED LISTED10/02/2018PinjarraWA1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSW
MAGIC MILLIONS PERTH 2YO CLASSIC (R)RESTRICTED LISTED10/02/2018HobartWA1200 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
HOBART CUPGROUP 311/02/2018HobartTAS2400 $250,000 OOHCP
ELWICK STAKESLISTED11/02/2018HobartTAS1100 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
ELWICK STAKESLISTED11/02/2018HobartTAS1100 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
STRUTT STAKESLISTED11/02/2018HobartTAS2100 $100,000 3-Y-OFSW
THOMAS LYONS STAKESLISTED11/02/2018Moonee ValleyTAS1400 $100,000 OOWFA
MV NIGHT CUPLISTED16/02/2018FlemingtonVIC2500 $150,000 OOHCP
VRC LIGHTNING STAKESGROUP 117/02/2018RandwickVIC1000 $750,000 OOWFA
APOLLO STAKESGROUP 217/02/2018RandwickNSW1400 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
LIGHT FINGERS STAKESGROUP 217/02/2018RandwickNSW1200 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
FREDERICK CLISSOLD STAKESGROUP 317/02/2018RandwickNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TRISCAY STAKESGROUP 317/02/2018FlemingtonNSW1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMQLTY
THE DEBONAIRGROUP 317/02/2018FlemingtonVIC1400 $150,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
THE VANITYGROUP 317/02/2018MorphettvilleVIC1400 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
BIRTHDAY CUPLISTED17/02/2018FlemingtonSA2000 $100,000 OOQLTY
TALINDERT STAKESLISTED17/02/2018Moonee ValleyVIC1100 $120,000 2-Y-OOSWP
TYPHOON TRACY STAKESGROUP 323/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
BLUE DIAMOND STAKESGROUP 124/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1200 $1,500,000 2-Y-OOSW
FUTURITY STAKESGROUP 124/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1400 $500,000 OOWFA
OAKLEIGH PLATEGROUP 124/02/2018RosehillVIC1100 $500,000 OOHCP
HOBARTVILLE STAKESGROUP 224/02/2018RosehillNSW1400 $400,000 3-Y-OOSW
MILLIE FOX STAKESGROUP 224/02/2018RosehillNSW1300 $200,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
SILVER SLIPPER STAKESGROUP 224/02/2018CaulfieldNSW1100 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESGROUP 224/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1400 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSICGROUP 224/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1800 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
ST GEORGE STAKESGROUP 224/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1800 $200,000 OOWFA
MANNERISM STAKESGROUP 324/02/2018CaulfieldVIC1400 $150,000 4YO&UPMSWP
ZEDITAVE STAKESGROUP 324/02/2018RosehillVIC1200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
PARRAMATTA CUPLISTED24/02/2018CaulfieldNSW1900 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MORNINGTON CUP PRELUDELISTED24/02/2018AscotVIC2000 $120,000 OOQLTY
DETONATOR HCPLISTED24/02/2018LauncestonWA1800 $100,000 3YO&UPOSWP
VAMOS STAKESGROUP 325/02/2018LauncestonTAS1400 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MWFA
TASMANIAN OAKSLISTED25/02/2018PinjarraTAS2100 $150,000 3-Y-OFSW
PINJARRA STKSLISTED25/02/2018LauncestonWA1300 $120,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
LAUNCESTON CUPGROUP 328/02/2018LauncestonTAS2400 $200,000 OOHCP
GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKESLISTED28/02/2018LauncestonTAS1200 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
MOWBRAY STAKESLISTED28/02/2018Warwick FarmTAS1600 $100,000 OOWFA
CHIPPING NORTON STAKESGROUP 13/03/2018FlemingtonNSW1600 $600,000 3YO&UPOWFA
AUSTRALIAN GUINEASGROUP 13/03/2018Warwick FarmVIC1600 $1,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
WIGGLE STAKESGROUP 23/03/2018Warwick FarmNSW1400 $175,000 4YO&UPMSWP
SKYLINE STAKESGROUP 23/03/2018Warwick FarmNSW1200 $175,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
SURROUND STAKESGROUP 23/03/2018Warwick FarmNSW1400 $175,000 3-Y-OFSW
SWEET EMBRACE STAKESGROUP 23/03/2018Warwick FarmNSW1200 $175,000 2-Y-OFSW
LIVERPOOL CITY CUPGROUP 33/03/2018MorphettvilleNSW1300 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
LORD REIMS STAKESGROUP 33/03/2018FlemingtonSA2600 $120,000 OOSWP
FRANCES TRESSADY STAKESGROUP 33/03/2018FlemingtonVIC1400 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE HCPGROUP 33/03/2018Eagle FarmVIC1400 $150,000 OOHCP
MEMBERS' CUPLISTED3/03/2018MorphettvilleQLD1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
CINDERELLA STAKESLISTED3/03/2018FlemingtonSA1050 $100,000 2-Y-OFSW
BOB HOYSTED STAKESLISTED3/03/2018FlemingtonVIC1000 $120,000 4YO&UPOHCP
FLEM FESTIVAL OF RACING ST.LISTED3/03/2018FlemingtonVIC1000 $120,000 2-Y-OOSWP
ROY HIGGINS QUALITYLISTED3/03/2018AscotVIC2600 $120,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
WATC CHALLENGE STKSLISTED3/03/2018RandwickWA1500 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
CANTERBURY STAKESGROUP 110/03/2018RandwickNSW1300 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
RANDWICK GUINEASGROUP 110/03/2018FlemingtonNSW1600 $1,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
AUSTRALIAN CUPGROUP 110/03/2018FlemingtonVIC2000 $1,500,000 OOWFA
VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAPGROUP 110/03/2018RandwickVIC1200 $1,250,000 OOHCP
AJC CHALLENGE STAKESGROUP 210/03/2018RandwickNSW1000 $500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
REISLING SLIPPER TRIALGROUP 210/03/2018RandwickNSW1200 $300,000 2-Y-OFSW
TODMAN SLIPPER TRIALGROUP 210/03/2018FlemingtonNSW1200 $300,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
A.V KEWNEY STAKESGROUP 210/03/2018FlemingtonVIC1400 $200,000 3-Y-OFSW
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKESGROUP 210/03/2018RandwickVIC1400 $200,000 2-Y-OOSW
ASPIRATION QUALITYGROUP 310/03/2018RandwickNSW1600 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
WENONA GIRL HANDICAPGROUP 310/03/2018FlemingtonNSW1200 $150,000 4YO&UPMQLTY
MATRON STAKESGROUP 310/03/2018RandwickVIC1600 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
FIREBALL STAKESLISTED10/03/2018RandwickNSW1100 $125,000 3-Y-OOSWP
RANDWICK CITY STAKESLISTED10/03/2018FlemingtonNSW2000 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MOOMBA PLATELISTED10/03/2018AscotVIC1100 $120,000 3-Y-OOHCP
CYRIL FLOWER STKSLISTED10/03/2018AscotWA1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TJ SMITH TROPHYLISTED10/03/2018CanberraWA1600 $100,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
BLACK OPAL STAKESGROUP 311/03/2018CanberraNSW1200 $275,000 2-Y-OOSWP
CANBERRA CUPLISTED11/03/2018CanberraNSW2000 $200,000 OOQLTY
CANBERRA GUINEASLISTED11/03/2018CanberraNSW1400 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
NATIONAL SPRINTLISTED11/03/2018BunburyNSW1400 $120,000 OOQLTY
BUNBURY AHA CUPLISTED11/03/2018MorphettvilleWA2000 $100,000 OOQLTY
ADELAIDE CUPGROUP 212/03/2018MorphettvilleSA3200 $400,000 OOHCP
COLIN HAYES MEMORIAL CUPLISTED12/03/2018MorphettvilleSA1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
MATRICE STAKESLISTED12/03/2018Moonee ValleySA1200 $100,000 OOSWP
ALISTER CLARK STAKESGROUP 216/03/2018Kembla GrangeVIC2040 $200,000 3-Y-OOSW
KEITH F NOLAN CLASSICGROUP 316/03/2018Moonee ValleyNSW1600 $200,000 3-Y-OFSWP
MOONEE VALLEY QUALITYLISTED16/03/2018RosehillVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
TAD KENNEDY STAKESGROUP 117/03/2018RosehillNSW1500 $600,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
AJAX STAKESGROUP 217/03/2018RosehillNSW1500 $175,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
PHAR LAP STAKESGROUP 217/03/2018FlemingtonNSW1500 $175,000 3-Y-OOSW
BLAMEY STAKESGROUP 217/03/2018RosehillVIC1600 $200,000 3YO&UPOSWP
MAGIC NIGHT STAKESGROUP 317/03/2018RosehillNSW1200 $175,000 2-Y-OFSW
MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKESGROUP 317/03/2018RosehillNSW1100 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
PAGO PAGO STAKESGROUP 317/03/2018RosehillNSW1200 $175,000 2-Y-OC&GSW
SKY HIGH STAKESGROUP 317/03/2018FlemingtonNSW2000 $350,000 3YO&UPOSWP
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS ST.GROUP 317/03/2018Gold CoastVIC1200 $150,000 2-Y-OFSWP
GOLDMARKET HANDICAPLISTED17/03/2018FlemingtonQLD1300 $100,000 OOQLTY
VRC MARCH STAKESLISTED17/03/2018AscotVIC1400 $120,000 OOHCP
WATC ASCOT 1000 GUINEASLISTED17/03/2018AscotWA1800 $100,000 3-Y-OFSWP
SUPREMACY STKSLISTED17/03/2018BunburyWA1000 $100,000 2-Y-OOSWP
BUNBURY STKSLISTED21/03/2018BunburyWA1400 $120,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
SOUTH WEST BREEDERS' CLASSICLISTED21/03/2018NewcastleWA1400 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET HCPGROUP 322/03/2018Moonee ValleyNSW1400 $125,000 OOQLTY
WILLIAM REID STAKESGROUP 123/03/2018Moonee ValleyVIC1200 $500,000 OOWFA
DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKESGROUP 223/03/2018Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $200,000 3YO&UPF&MWFA
ALEXANDRA STAKESLISTED23/03/2018Moonee ValleyVIC1600 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
ST. ALBANS STAKESLISTED23/03/2018RosehillVIC1000 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
GEORGE RYDER STAKESGROUP 124/03/2018RosehillNSW1500 $1,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKESGROUP 124/03/2018RosehillNSW1200 $3,500,000 2-Y-OOSW
RAWSON STAKESGROUP 124/03/2018RosehillNSW2000 $700,000 3YO&UPOWFA
ROSEHILL GUINEASGROUP 124/03/2018RosehillNSW2000 $600,000 3-Y-OOSW
THE GALAXYGROUP 124/03/2018RosehillNSW1100 $700,000 OOHCP
BIRTHDAY CARD STKSGROUP 324/03/2018RosehillNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
EPONA STAKESGROUP 324/03/2018RosehillNSW1900 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
N E MANION CUPGROUP 324/03/2018RosehillNSW2400 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
DARBY MUNRO STKSLISTED24/03/2018MorningtonNSW1200 $125,000 3-Y-OOSWP
HAREEBA STAKESLISTED24/03/2018MorningtonVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
MORNINGTON CUPLISTED24/03/2018AscotVIC2400 $300,000 OOHCP
J.C. ROBERTS STKSLISTED24/03/2018BunburyWA1800 $100,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
BUNBURY CUPLISTED25/03/2018AscotWA2200 $120,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
WATC GIMCRACK STAKESGROUP 330/03/2018AlburyWA1100 $150,000 2-Y-OFSWP
ALBURY CUPLISTED30/03/2018AscotNSW2000 $170,000 OOQLTY
PERTH STAKESLISTED30/03/2018RosehillWA1100 $150,000 2-Y-OC&GSWP
H E TANCRED STAKESGROUP 131/03/2018RosehillNSW2400 $1,500,000 3YO&UPOWFA
STORM QUEEN STAKESGROUP 131/03/2018RosehillNSW2000 $500,000 3-Y-OFSW
EMANCIPATION STAKESGROUP 231/03/2018RosehillNSW1500 $175,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
TULLOCH STAKESGROUP 231/03/2018RosehillNSW2000 $175,000 3-Y-OC&GSW
ROYAL PARMA STAKESGROUP 331/03/2018RosehillNSW1500 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKESGROUP 331/03/2018RosehillNSW2000 $150,000 4YO&UPOSWP
STAR KINGDOM STKSGROUP 331/03/2018RosehillNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
T L BAILLIEU HCPGROUP 331/03/2018CaulfieldNSW1400 $150,000 2-Y-OOQLTY
VATC EASTER CUPGROUP 331/03/2018CaulfieldVIC2000 $150,000 OOHCP
VICTORIA HANDICAPGROUP 331/03/2018OakbankVIC1400 $150,000 OOHCP
HILLS RAILWAY STAKESLISTED31/03/2018AscotSA1100 $100,000 OOQLTY
GRANDSTAND CUPLISTED31/03/2018AscotWA1500 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
NATASHA STKSLISTED31/03/2018RandwickWA2200 $100,000 3-Y-OFSWP
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBYGROUP 17/04/2018RandwickNSW2400 $2,000,000 3-Y-OOSW
ATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESGROUP 17/04/2018RandwickNSW1400 $1,000,000 2-Y-OOSW
DONCASTER HANDICAPGROUP 17/04/2018RandwickNSW1600 $3,000,000 3YO&UPOHCP
T J SMITH STAKESGROUP 17/04/2018RandwickNSW1200 $2,500,000 OOWFA
AJC CHAIRMANS HANDICAPGROUP 27/04/2018RandwickNSW2600 $300,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
ADRIAN KNOX STAKESGROUP 37/04/2018RandwickNSW2000 $200,000 3-Y-OFQLTY
AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKESGROUP 37/04/2018RandwickNSW1600 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
KINDERGARTEN STAKESGROUP 37/04/2018RandwickNSW1100 $200,000 2-Y-OOSW
P J BELL STAKESGROUP 37/04/2018ToowoombaNSW1200 $200,000 3-Y-OFSWP
WEETWOOD HANDICAPLISTED7/04/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $150,000 OOQLTY
LAELIA STAKESLISTED7/04/2018MorphettvilleSA1600 $100,000 3-Y-OFSWP
MANIHI CLASSICLISTED7/04/2018BendigoSA1100 $100,000 OOQLTY
BENDIGO GUINEASLISTED7/04/2018BendigoVIC1400 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
GOLDEN MILELISTED7/04/2018AscotVIC1600 $150,000 OOHCP
MELVISTA STKSLISTED7/04/2018AscotWA2200 $100,000 3-Y-OC&GSWP
RACONTEUR STKSLISTED7/04/2018PinjarraWA1500 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
PINJARRA CUPLISTED8/04/2018RandwickWA2300 $120,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKSGROUP 114/04/2018RandwickNSW2400 $1,000,000 3-Y-OFSW
AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESGROUP 114/04/2018RandwickNSW2000 $4,000,000 3YO&UPOWFA
QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESGROUP 114/04/2018RandwickNSW1600 $1,000,000 3YO&UPF&MWFA
SYDNEY CUPGROUP 114/04/2018RandwickNSW3200 $2,000,000 3YO&UPOHCP
ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESGROUP 214/04/2018RandwickNSW1200 $500,000 3-Y-OOSW
KEITH MACKAY HANDICAPGROUP 214/04/2018RandwickNSW1200 $600,000 2-Y-OFSWP
SAPPHIRE STAKESGROUP 214/04/2018AscotNSW1200 $300,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
KARRAKATTA PLATEGROUP 214/04/2018AscotWA1200 $500,000 2-Y-OOSW
W.A. OAKSGROUP 314/04/2018RandwickWA2400 $250,000 3-Y-OFSW
FERNHILL HANDICAPLISTED14/04/2018RandwickNSW1600 $150,000 2-Y-OOQLTY
SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSICLISTED14/04/2018MorphettvilleNSW1400 $150,000 3-Y-OOQLTY
DEQUETTEVILLE STAKESLISTED14/04/2018MorphettvilleSA1050 $100,000 2-Y-OFSW
PORT ADELAIDE GUINEASLISTED14/04/2018CaulfieldSA1800 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
GALILEE SERIES FINALLISTED14/04/2018AscotVIC2400 $150,000 3-Y-OOSWP
YORK HCPLISTED14/04/2018RandwickWA1600 $100,000 2YO&UPOQLTY
ALL AGED STAKESGROUP 121/04/2018RandwickNSW1400 $600,000 OOWFA
CHAMPAGNE STAKESGROUP 121/04/2018AscotNSW1600 $500,000 2-Y-OOSW
W.A.T.C. DERBYGROUP 221/04/2018RandwickWA2400 $400,000 3-Y-OOSW
FRANK PACKER PLATEGROUP 321/04/2018RandwickNSW2000 $150,000 3-Y-OOSW
HALL MARK STAKESGROUP 321/04/2018RandwickNSW1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOSWP
J H B CARR STAKESGROUP 321/04/2018RandwickNSW1400 $150,000 3-Y-OFSWP
JAPAN RACING ASSCTIAN PLTGROUP 321/04/2018MorphettvilleNSW2000 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
R N IRWIN STAKESGROUP 321/04/2018MorphettvilleSA1100 $120,000 OOWFA
AURARIA STAKESGROUP 321/04/2018Eagle FarmSA1800 $120,000 3-Y-OFSWP
ASCOT HANDICAPLISTED21/04/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MICK DITTMAN PLATELISTED21/04/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
PRINCESS STAKESLISTED21/04/2018Eagle FarmQLD2000 $100,000 3-Y-OFSW
TAILS QUALITYLISTED21/04/2018MorphettvilleQLD1600 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
REDELVA STAKESLISTED21/04/2018CaulfieldSA1100 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
BEL ESPRIT STAKESLISTED21/04/2018AscotVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
MATCHMAKER CLASSICLISTED21/04/2018FlemingtonWA1400 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
ANZAC DAY HANDICAPLISTED25/04/2018FlemingtonVIC1400 $120,000 2-Y-OOHCP
VRC ST LEGERLISTED25/04/2018Eagle FarmVIC2800 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
VICTORY STAKESGROUP 228/04/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $200,000 3YO&UPOWFA
GUNSYND CLASSICGROUP 328/04/2018MorphettvilleQLD1800 $125,000 3-Y-OOSW
BREEDERS STAKESGROUP 328/04/2018MorphettvilleSA1200 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
SAJC CHAIRMAN'S STAKESGROUP 328/04/2018AscotSA2000 $120,000 3-Y-OOSW
WATC SIRES PRODUCEGROUP 328/04/2018Eagle FarmWA1400 $200,000 2-Y-OOSW
DALRELLO STAKESLISTED28/04/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
CITY OF ADELAIDE HCPLISTED28/04/2018MorphettvilleSA1400 $100,000 OOQLTY
H C NITSCHKE STAKESLISTED28/04/2018CaulfieldSA1400 $100,000 3-Y-OOSWP
ANNIVERSARY VASELISTED28/04/2018CaulfieldVIC1400 $120,000 OOHCP
REDOUTES CHOICE STAKESLISTED28/04/2018WarrnamboolVIC1200 $120,000 2-Y-OOHCP
WANGOOM HCPLISTED2/05/2018WarrnamboolVIC1200 $150,000 OOHCP
WARRNAMBOOL CUPLISTED3/05/2018WaggaVIC2350 $200,000 OOHCP
WAGGA WAGGA GOLD CUPLISTED4/05/2018MorphettvilleNSW2000 $150,000 OOHCP
AUSTRALASIAN OAKSGROUP 15/05/2018MorphettvilleSA2000 $400,000 3-Y-OFSW
ROBERT SANGSTER STAKESGROUP 15/05/2018Gold CoastSA1200 $400,000 OF&MWFA
A D HOLLINDALE STAKESGROUP 25/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1800 $358,000 3YO&UPOWFA
EUCLASE CLASSICGROUP 25/05/2018MorphettvilleSA1200 $250,000 3-Y-OOSW
QUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKESGROUP 25/05/2018HawkesburySA1600 $175,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
HAWKESBURY CROWNGROUP 35/05/2018HawkesburyNSW1300 $150,000 OF&MSWP
HAWKESBURY GOLD CUPGROUP 35/05/2018HawkesburyNSW1600 $200,000 3YO&UPOHCP
HAWKESBURY GUINEASGROUP 35/05/2018Gold CoastNSW1400 $200,000 3-Y-OOSWP
GOLD COAST GUINEASGROUP 35/05/2018Gold CoastQLD1200 $125,000 3-Y-OOSW
KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLGROUP 35/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $125,000 2-Y-OOSW
D C MCKAY STAKESGROUP 35/05/2018Gold CoastSA1100 $120,000 OOQLTY
GOLD COAST BRACELETLISTED5/05/2018Gold CoastQLD1800 $125,000 3-Y-OFSW
PRIME MINISTER'S CUPLISTED5/05/2018Gold CoastQLD1400 $100,000 OOQLTY
SILK STOCKINGLISTED5/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $150,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
QUEEN ADELAIDE STAKESLISTED5/05/2018NorthamSA1050 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
NORTHAM STAKESLISTED6/05/2018DoombenWA1100 $125,000 3YO&UPOSWP
BTC CUPGROUP 112/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1300 $700,000 OOWFA
SA DERBYGROUP 112/05/2018DoombenSA2500 $500,000 3-Y-OOSW
CHAMPAGNE CLASSICGROUP 212/05/2018DoombenQLD1200 $175,000 2-Y-OOSW
CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAPGROUP 312/05/2018DoombenQLD2000 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
ROUGH HABIT PLATEGROUP 312/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD2000 $125,000 3-Y-OOSW
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKESGROUP 312/05/2018RosehillSA1400 $120,000 2-Y-OOSW
LORD MAYOR'S CUPLISTED12/05/2018DoombenNSW2000 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MEMBERS' HANDICAPLISTED12/05/2018DoombenQLD1600 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
QUEENSLAND DAY STAKESLISTED12/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
ADELAIDE GUINEASLISTED12/05/2018DoombenSA1600 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
DOOMBEN CUPGROUP 119/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD2000 $650,000 3YO&UPOWFA
SAJC GOODWOODGROUP 119/05/2018DoombenSA1200 $500,000 OOSWP
THE ROSESGROUP 219/05/2018SconeQLD2000 $175,000 3-Y-OFSW
DARK JEWEL CLASSICGROUP 319/05/2018DoombenNSW1400 $200,000 OF&MQLTY
BRC SPRINTGROUP 319/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1350 $125,000 OOQLTY
NATIONAL STAKESGROUP 319/05/2018MorphettvilleSA1200 $120,000 2-Y-OOSWP
PROUD MISS STAKESGROUP 319/05/2018MorphettvilleSA1200 $120,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
R A LEE STAKESGROUP 319/05/2018MorphettvilleSA1600 $150,000 OOSWP
SA FILLIES CLASSICGROUP 319/05/2018Belmont ParkSA2500 $120,000 3-Y-OFSW
ROMA CUPGROUP 319/05/2018SconeWA1200 $150,000 2YO&UPOWFA
DENISE'S JOY STAKESLISTED19/05/2018SconeNSW1100 $140,000 3-Y-OFQLTY
LUSKIN STAR STAKESLISTED19/05/2018SconeNSW1300 $140,000 OOQLTY
ORTENSIA STAKESLISTED19/05/2018SconeNSW1100 $140,000 OOQLTY
SCONE CUPLISTED19/05/2018SconeNSW1600 $200,000 OOQLTY
WOODLANDS STAKESLISTED19/05/2018DoombenNSW1100 $140,000 2-Y-OFQLTY
BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITYLISTED19/05/2018DoombenQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MQLTY
CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITYLISTED19/05/2018DoombenQLD1110 $100,000 OOQLTY
HAMPDEN STAKESLISTED19/05/2018MorphettvilleQLD1200 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
CENTAUREA STAKESLISTED19/05/2018MorphettvilleSA2000 $100,000 OF&MSWP
PORT ADELAIDE CUPLISTED19/05/2018FlemingtonSA2500 $100,000 OOQLTY
ANDREW RAMSDEN STAKESLISTED19/05/2018FlemingtonVIC3200 $200,000 OOHCP
THE STRAIGHT SIXLISTED19/05/2018SconeVIC1200 $120,000 OOHCP
INGLIS GUINEASRESTRICTED LISTED19/05/2018Eagle FarmNSW1400 $250,000 3-Y-OOSW
DOOMBEN 10,000GROUP 126/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $700,000 OOWFA
BRC SIRES' PRODUCEGROUP 226/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $250,000 2-Y-OOSW
FRED BEST CLASSICGROUP 326/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $125,000 3-Y-OOSW
GLENLOGAN PARK STAKESGROUP 326/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD1300 $150,000 OF&MSWP
GRAND PRIX STAKESGROUP 326/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD2200 $150,000 3-Y-OOSW
LORD MAYOR'S CUPGROUP 326/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD1600 $125,000 3YO&UPOWFA
PREMIER'S CUPGROUP 326/05/2018Eagle FarmQLD2200 $125,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
QUEENSLAND OAKSGROUP 12/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD2400 $500,000 3-Y-OFSW
QTC CUPGROUP 22/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1300 $175,000 OOQLTY
EAGLE FARM CUPGROUP 22/06/2018Belmont ParkQLD2200 $250,000 3YO&UPOWFA
BELMONT SPRINTGROUP 32/06/2018RandwickWA1400 $150,000 2YO&UPOWFA
W J MCKELL CUPLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmNSW2400 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
LANCASTER STAKESLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $100,000 2-Y-OFSW
JUANMO STAKESLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPF&MSWP
LIGHTNING HANDICAPLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1000 $100,000 OOQLTY
SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAPLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1500 $100,000 OOQLTY
THE PHOENIXLISTED2/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1500 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
J.J. ATKINSGROUP 19/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1600 $600,000 2-Y-OOSW
QUEENSLAND DERBYGROUP 19/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD2400 $600,000 3-Y-OOSW
STRADBROKE HANDICAPGROUP 19/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $1,500,000 OOHCP
BRISBANE CUPGROUP 29/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD2400 $300,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
DANE RIPPER STAKESGROUP 29/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $200,000 OF&MSWP
QUEENSLAND GUINEASGROUP 29/06/2018RandwickQLD1600 $350,000 3-Y-OOSW
JUNE STAKESLISTED9/06/2018Eagle FarmNSW1100 $100,000 OOQLTY
DAYBREAK LOVERLISTED9/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $125,000 3-Y-OOSWP
HINKLER HANDICAPLISTED9/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1200 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
STRAWBERRY ROAD HANDICAPLISTED9/06/2018Belmont ParkQLD1600 $100,000 3YO&UPOSWP
HYPERION STAKESGROUP 316/06/2018IpswichWA1600 $150,000 3YO&UPOWFA
EYE LINER STAKESLISTED16/06/2018IpswichQLD1350 $175,000 OOQLTY
GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSICLISTED16/06/2018IpswichQLD1350 $100,000 OF&MQLTY
IPSWICH CUPLISTED16/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD2150 $175,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TATTERSALL'S TIARAGROUP 123/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $500,000 OF&MWFA
TATTERSALL'S CUPGROUP 323/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD2200 $200,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
W J HEALY STAKESGROUP 323/06/2018RosehillQLD1200 $175,000 OOQLTY
STC WINTER CUPLISTED23/06/2018Eagle FarmNSW2400 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
MERCEDES - BENZ STAKESLISTED23/06/2018Eagle FarmQLD1400 $100,000 2-Y-OOSW
TATTERSALL'S RACING CLUB OPENLISTED23/06/2018Belmont ParkQLD1800 $100,000 OOQLTY
BELMONT GUINEASLISTED23/06/2018Sunshine CoastWA1600 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
SUNSHINE COAST GUINEASGROUP 330/06/2018Belmont ParkQLD1600 $125,000 3-Y-OOSW
STRICKLAND STKSGROUP 330/06/2018Sunshine CoastWA2000 $150,000 3YO&UPOWFA
CALOUNDRA CITY CUPLISTED30/06/2018Sunshine CoastQLD2400 $175,000 OOQLTY
GLASSHOUSE HANDICAPLISTED30/06/2018RosehillQLD1300 $175,000 OOQLTY
CIVIC STAKESLISTED7/07/2018FlemingtonNSW1350 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
A.R. CRESWICK STAKESLISTED7/07/2018FlemingtonVIC1200 $120,000 3-Y-OOSWP
ALL VICTORIAN SPRINT FINALLISTED7/07/2018FlemingtonVIC1200 $150,000 3YO&UPOHCP
GIBSON CARMICHAEL STAKESLISTED7/07/2018FlemingtonVIC1600 $120,000 2-Y-OOHCP
VRC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPLISTED7/07/2018Belmont ParkVIC1600 $150,000 3YO&UPOHCP
AQUANITA STKSLISTED7/07/2018Belmont ParkWA2000 $100,000 3-Y-OC&GSW
BELMONT OAKSLISTED7/07/2018GraftonWA2000 $100,000 3-Y-OFSW
RAMORNIE HANDICAPLISTED11/07/2018GraftonNSW1200 $130,000 OOQLTY
GRAFTON CUPLISTED12/07/2018CaulfieldNSW2350 $150,000 OOQLTY
SIR JOHN MONASH STAKESGROUP 314/07/2018Eagle FarmVIC1100 $150,000 OOWFA
QUEENSLAND CUPLISTED14/07/2018Belmont ParkQLD3200 $150,000 OOQLTY
BEAUFINE STKSLISTED14/07/2018RosehillWA1000 $100,000 2YO&UPOQLTY
WINTER HANDICAPLISTED21/07/2018Eagle FarmNSW1400 $100,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
TATTERSALL'S MILELISTED21/07/2018MorphettvilleQLD1600 $100,000 OOQLTY
OAKLANDS PLATELISTED21/07/2018Belmont ParkSA1400 $100,000 2-Y-OOSWP
BELMONT CLASSICLISTED21/07/2018CaulfieldWA2200 $100,000 3-Y-OOSW
BLETCHINGLY STAKESGROUP 328/07/2018RosehillVIC1200 $150,000 OOWFA
WINTER CHALLENGELISTED28/07/2018MorphettvilleNSW1500 $150,000 3YO&UPOQLTY
SAJC LIGHTNING STAKESLISTED28/07/2018Belmont ParkSA1050 $100,000 2&3-Y-OOSW
H.G. BOLTON SPRINTLISTED28/07/2018BELMONT PARKWA1200 $100,000 2YO&UPOQLTY

Breeding Bonus Schemes by State

In Australia each state provides generous bonuses which owners can take advantage of with locally bred horses. Victoria

The VOBIS Gold and Super VOBIS schemes offer bonuses of up to $30,000 per race and are eligible to horses across all locations and distances. It has an annual funding pool of $20 million.

For more information go to Racing Victoria: http://rv.racing.com

New South Wales

The Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme offers up to $20,000 for each win on a NSW track during the horse’s 2YO and 3YO career. The scheme distributed over $10 million in cash bonuses in 2013 and allows owners to double their payout if they reinvest it in bloodstock.

For more information go to Racing NSW: www.racingnsw.com.au

Queensland

The Queensland Thoroughbred Investment Scheme provides bonuses of $45,000 for 2YO and 3YO in selected Metropolitan races, $15,000 in Provincial races, and $5,000 bonuses in Country races. It has $9.25 million in funding.

For more information go to Racing Queensland: http://www.racingqueensland.com.au

South Australia

The South Australian Breeders' & Owners' Incentive Scheme offers a $20,000 bonus in selected races at Metropolitan Saturday and Public Holiday meetings and $8,000 at Metropolitan mid-week, Provincial and Country TAB meetings.

For more information go to Thoroughbred Racing SA: www.theracessa.com.au

Western Australia

Westspeed offers four different bonus levels depending on prizemoney per race, with the top tier earning $20,000.

For more information go to Racing And Wagering WA: www.rwwa.com.au

Racing Fact Book

factbook-2015

マーク・トエインが、見たのは、多彩で長い歴史を誇るオーストラリアの競馬の一瞬でしかありませんでしたが、あれから、オーストラリアの競馬は、国の主要産業となり、さらに人々の情熱を掻き立てる娯楽となっています。オーストラアリアの競馬は多くの詩人に謳われ、皇室がパトロンとなり、国家の伝統として高く評価をされ続けてきました。、

View 2015 Fact Book